PORTFOLIO

Sound Design

Location Sound

Other projects

Miscellaneous

Nenäpäivä

2020

Short Film Inserts

Yle

Boom operator

US Elections Untangled

2020

Podcast Series

Artlab

Audio Engineer / Editor

Olohuone - Nuoret Mestarit

2020

Insert Shows (Ida Elina, Maja & Johannes, ABOY Möljökki LTD)

YLE

Location Sound / Audio Post Production

Dead Fish

2020

Short Film

Rosy Clouds Films

Location Sound

The Exorcist (Manaaja)

2019

Radio Drama

Silva Mysterium (Production), Artlab (Audio Production)

Editor / Co-recordist

Konto-klubi

2019

Minifestival

Saiho Ry

Co-founder​, Technical Supervisor, Audio Engineer

Audio Installation: "Hisshet - Rihmastot"

Hotellimuusat

2019

Podcast Series

Artlab / Yle

Editor

Hiljaisuusfestivaali

2018

Multi-Arts Festival

Audio Engineer / Artist

Live: "Hisshet & Bereen Ondo - Hourekuva"

Konto-klubi

2018

Minifestival

Saiho Ry

Co-founder​, Technical Supervisor, Audio Engineer

SKS - Murder by the Book

2017

Short Film

Metropolia

Location Sound

Documentary films

Etäelämää

2021

Documentary Film

Director: Kati Grönholm

Yle

Location Sound

Screenings:

 

  • Yle Areena, 2021

Oikeita Miehiä

2020

Short Documentary Film

Director: Iiti Yli-Harja

Aalto University

Sound Design / Location Sound / Co-composer​

Screenings:

 

  • HIFF Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2020


Prizes:

R&A Shorts award, 2020

Energetika

2020

Short Documentary Film

Director: Agnese Kušnere

HFBK Hamburg

Composer​

Yötyön Zen

2020

Short Documentary Film

Director: Soile Mottisenkanges

Artlab / Docstory

Sound Design / Composer​

Screenings:
 

  • Working Title Film Festival (ITA), 2020

  • PÖFF (EST), 2020

Prizes:

Cinalfama, Best short Film, 2020

Cracking Sound

2019

Short Documentary Film

Director: Hanna Kaihlanen

Metropolia

Sound Design / Composer​

Screenings:

  • DocPoint (FIN), 2019

  • Short Waves (POL), 2020

  • Kyiv International Short Film Festival (UKR), 2020

  • Concorto Film Festival (ITA), 2020

  • Lago Film Festival XVI (ITA), 2020

  • New Holland Island International Film Festival (RUS), 2020

  • HIFF Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2020

  • Festival international Signes de Nuit (FRA), 2020

  • International Short Film Festival Filmski Front (SRB), 2020

  • Swidnika Film Festival SPEKTRUM (POL), 2020

  • Inco_ntmporanea Festival w/ Concorto Film Festival (ITA)

  • Internationales Festival Zeichen der Nacht, (GER)

Kaikki Tätini Lemmikit

2018

Short Documentary Film

Director: Iiti Yli-Harja

Metropolia

Sound Design

Screenings:

  • Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2018

  • DocPoint (FIN), 2019

  • Tampere Film Festival (FIN), 2019

Sea Of Dreams (Aalloissa On Aarre)

2018

Documentary Film

Director: Ari Heinilä

Motion Oy / YLE

Sound Design

Screenings:

 

  • YLE Areena

Lautta

2016

Short Documentary Film

Director: Aija Ronkainen

Metropolia

Composer​

Screenings:


YLE Areena

  • Blue Sea Film Festival (FIN), 2016

  • Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2016

  • VAULT Festival (UK), 2017