PORTFOLIO

Sound Design

Location Sound

Other projects

Miscellaneous

YlexPop

2021

Short Film Inserts

YLE

Location Sound

Minä, Buenos Aires

2021

Radio Feature

Artlab Productinos

Sound Design 

Wet Show

2021

Podcast Series

TBWA

Production Sound / Sound Production

Telia ONEcast

2021

Podcast Series

TBWA

Production Sound / Editor / Sound Design

Mysteeri TV-talossa

2020

Short Film 

YLE Svenska

Location Sound

Nenäpäivä

2020

Short Film Inserts

YLE

Boom operator

US Elections Untangled

2020

Podcast Series

Artlab

Production Sound / Editor

Olohuone - Nuoret Mestarit

2020

Insert Shows (Ida Elina, Maja & Johannes, ABOY Möljökki LTD)

YLE

Location Sound / Audio Post Production

Dead Fish

2020

Short Film

Rosy Clouds Films

Location Sound

The Exorcist (Manaaja)

2019

Radio Drama

Silva Mysterium (Production), Artlab (Audio Production)

Editor / Co-recordist

Konto-klubi

2019

Minifestival

Saiho Ry

Co-founder​, Technical Supervisor, Audio Engineer

Audio Installation: "Hisshet - Rihmastot"

Hotellimuusat

2019

Podcast Series

Artlab / Yle

Editor

Hiljaisuusfestivaali

2018

Multi-Arts Festival

Audio Engineer / Artist

Live: "Hisshet & Bereen Ondo - Hourekuva"

Konto-klubi

2018

Minifestival

Saiho Ry

Co-founder​, Technical Supervisor, Audio Engineer

SKS - Murder by the Book

2017

Short Film

Metropolia

Location Sound

Documentary films

Rankka Vuosi

2021

Documentary Series

Script: Ari Lehikoinen

YLE

Location Sound

Screenings:

 

  • Yle Areena, 2021

Etäelämää

2021

Documentary Film

Director: Kati Grönholm

YLE Svenska

Location Sound

Screenings:

 

  • Yle Areena, 2021

Oikeita Miehiä

2020

Short Documentary Film

Director: Iiti Yli-Harja

Aalto University

Sound Design / Location Sound / Co-composer​

Screenings:

 

  • HIFF Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2020


Prizes:

R&A Shorts award, 2020

Energetika

2020

Short Documentary Film

Director: Agnese Kušnere

HFBK Hamburg

Composer​

Yötyön Zen

2020

Short Documentary Film

Director: Soile Mottisenkanges

Artlab / Docstory

Sound Design / Composer​

Screenings:
 

  • Working Title Film Festival (ITA), 2020

  • PÖFF (EST), 2020

  • DocPoint (FIN), 2021

  • Beirut International Women Film Festival (LIB), 2021

Prizes:

Cinalfama, Best short Film, 2020

Cracking Sound

2019

Short Documentary Film

Director: Hanna Kaihlanen

Metropolia

Sound Design / Composer​

Screenings:

  • DocPoint (FIN), 2019

  • Short Waves (POL), 2020

  • Kyiv International Short Film Festival (UKR), 2020

  • Concorto Film Festival (ITA), 2020

  • Lago Film Festival XVI (ITA), 2020

  • New Holland Island International Film Festival (RUS), 2020

  • HIFF Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2020

  • Festival international Signes de Nuit (FRA), 2020

  • International Short Film Festival Filmski Front (SRB), 2020

  • Swidnika Film Festival SPEKTRUM (POL), 2020

  • Inco_ntmporanea Festival w/ Concorto Film Festival (ITA)

  • Internationales Festival Zeichen der Nacht, (GER)

Kaikki Tätini Lemmikit

2018

Short Documentary Film

Director: Iiti Yli-Harja

Metropolia

Sound Design

Screenings:

  • Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2018

  • DocPoint (FIN), 2019

  • Tampere Film Festival (FIN), 2019

Sea Of Dreams (Aalloissa On Aarre)

2018

Documentary Film

Director: Ari Heinilä

Motion Oy / YLE

Sound Design

Screenings:

 

  • YLE Areena

Lautta

2016

Short Documentary Film

Director: Aija Ronkainen

Metropolia

Composer​

Screenings:


YLE Areena

  • Blue Sea Film Festival (FIN), 2016

  • Rakkautta & Anarkiaa (FIN), 2016

  • VAULT Festival (UK), 2017